MEATH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

JUVENILE AGM - Cancelled

PLEASE NOTE TONIGHTS AGM IS CANCELLED.

ALL JUVENILE TEAMS TO BE SUBMITTED  BY OCTOBER 31ST TO:
CATHERINE MC COOEY - 086 8182223

Juvenile Annual General Meeting
Tuesday 15th October
8.00pm in Kildalkey Parochial House
All Clubs, Coaches and Parents Welcome.

2018/2019 AWARDS

Awards 2018/19
Player of the Year - Ann Gorman, Kilmessan
Most Improved Player - Lorraine Fay, Navan
Club of the Year - Kildalkey
Special Award - Oliver Mulvaney, Ardee
Bernie Plunkett Cup - Lucy Woods, Julianstown
Sydney Higgins Cup - Eoin Reilly, Julianstown
Sheila Russell Cup - Navan A
Thomas Maguire Cup - Kildalkey

SAFEGUARDING LEVEL 1 COURSE

2019 / 2020 County Committee

Chairperson - Walter Rountree - Bailieboro BC

Secretary - Deirdre Murray - Kildalkey BC

Treasurer - Mary Bird - Athboy/Kells BC

Match Secretary - Michael Farrelly - Kildalkey BC

Inter-Co Secretary - Seamus Halpin - Kilmessan BC

Juvenile Officer - Catherine Mc Cooey - Longwood BC

Committee Members:

Anneke DeJong - Navan BC

Gerard Morgan - Navan BC

Jill Olwill - Wilk/s'town BC

Charlene Campbell - Athboy/Kells BC

Leanna Cusack - Ardee BC

David Wiessenhaan - Longwood BC

Cecilia Murtagh - Dunderry BC


ALL IRELAND CHAMPIONS 2019

A Massive congratulations to our All Ireland winning team. Success came in UL with a final win against Galway.

Back Row - L-R - Dermot Crowley, JP Mooney, Peter Russell, Michael O'Meara, Kyle Dunphy, Ger Morgan, Ollie Mulvany.

Front Row - L-R - Teresa Mangan, Siobhan Jones-Evans, Linda Byrne, Mary Bird, Susan Murphy, Ciara Boylan.

HOW TO PLAY A BACK HAND CLEAR

BACK HAND LOW SERVE

MEATH CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

Meath Cup Draws 2018/2019

Latest Cup draws now available.

2017/2018 EnD of season awards

  • Player of the Year: Eoghan Farrell, Kilmessan
  • Most Improved Player: Sabrina Carberry, Ardee
  • Club of the Year: Ardee
  • Merit Award: Seamus Halpin, Kilmessan
  • Special Award: Ciaran Carry, Ardee
  • Bernie Plunkett Cup (Winner of Grade 6 Mxd Men's Singles): Zoe McAteer, Willkinstown
  • Sydney Higgins Cup (Winner of Grade 6 Mxd Ladies Singles): Eoin Reilly, Julianstown
  • Sheila Russell Cup (Winners of Grade 5 Lds in Cup): Ardee
  • Thomas Maguire Cup (Winners of Grade 7 Mens League): Wilkinstown

Meath Championship results 2018

 Thanks to everyone for taking part! List of the winners and runners-up.

 

Contact Us...

If you need more information, please email [email protected]


MBA FACEBOOK



B.I. YOUTUBE 



B.I. INSTAGRAM

Club Facebook Pages